Poplar Tunes


Go to content

Where do I go from here

COVERED BY ELVIS

Where Do I Go From Here


recording date elvis: Monday, 27 March 1972; Studio
first release:


originally by: Paul Williams

year: 1972
originally written by: Williams
catalognumber: sp 4367
label: A&M
album: life goes on

Real name: Paul Hamilton Williams
Born: September 19, 1940
Origin: Omaha,Nebraska
Country: United States



Writer Paul Williams' own recording of this number was first issued on his "Life Goes On" LP, released by A&M in 1972 (SP4367). The number reappeared in the 1974 Clint Eastwood film, "Thunderbolt and Lightfoot."


Where Do I Go From Here
performed by:
Paul Williams

C:\Users\PC\Documents\website\Poplar tunes\Afbeeldingen\aaclick to play button.bmp
Error File Open Error





Where Do I Go From Here
performed by:
Elvis Presley

C:\Users\PC\Documents\website\Poplar tunes\Afbeeldingen\aaclick to play button.bmp
Error File Open Error





C:\Users\PC\Documents\website\Poplar tunes\Afbeeldingen\Back button.jpg
Error File Open Error


Back to content | Back to main menu