Poplar Tunes


Go to content

Too much monkey business

COVERED BY ELVIS

Too Much Monkey Bussiness
brown eyed handsome man


recording date: february 1956
release date: september, 1956
originally by: Chuck Berry

originally written by: Chuck Berry
catalognumber: 1635
label: chess

Real name: Charles Edward Anderson Berry
Born: October 18, 1926
Country: United States




Lyrics And Music



recording date elvis: Monday 15 january 1968;studio
first release: on audio album singer presents elvis singing flaming star and others ( november 1968 )
label: rca victor
catalog number: prs 279





Elvis covered numerous Berry numbers see also Brown Eyed Handsome Man; Johnny B. Goode; Long Live Rock And Roll (School Days); Maybellene; Memphis, Tennessee; Promised Land.


50,00 $ goldmine
11,99 $


Back to content | Back to main menu