Poplar Tunes


Go to content

Softly as I leave you ( matt monro )

COVERED BY ELVIS

Softly As I Leave You
is there anything I can do


recording date elvis: Saturday, 13 December 1975; Concert
first release: on audio single unchained melody (february 1978)
label: rca
catalog number: pb 11212


by: matt monro

year: 1962
written by:
Hal Shaper
catalognumber:
R 4868
label: parlophone

Real name: Terence Edward Parsons
Born: December 1, 1930
Died: February 7, 1985
Country: United Kingdom





Softly As I Leave You
performed by: Matt Monro











Back to content | Back to main menu