Poplar Tunes


Go to content

Pieces of my life ( charlie rich )

COVERED BY ELVIS

Pieces Of My Life


recording date: september 1974
release date: december 1974
originally by: Charlie Rich

originally written by: Troy Seals
catalognumber: pe 33250
label: epic
album: the silver fox
comments: still sealed

Real name: Charles Rich
Born: December 14, 1932
Died: July 25, 1995
Country: United States




Lyrics And Music



recording date elvis: Thursday, 13 March 1975; Studio
first release: on audio album today ( may 1975 )
label: rca victor
catalog number: apl1 1039




? $ goldmine
30,49 $



Back to content | Back to main menu