Poplar Tunes


Go to content

Moon over napels ( spanisch eyes )

COVERED BY ELVIS

Moon Over Napels - Spanish Eyes


recording date elvis: sunday 16 december ( 1973 ) ; studio
first release: on audio album good times ( march 1974 )
label: rca victor
catalog number: cpl1 0475


by: Bert Kaempfert And His Orchestra

year: 1961
written by: Bert Kaempfert
catalog number: dl 4616
label: decca
album: the magic music of far away places
comments: still sealed

Real name: Berthold Kämpfert
Born: October 16, 1923
Died: June 21, 1980
Country: Germany



First englisch lyrics
Freddy Quinn : spanisch eyes




Moon Over Napels
performed by:
Bert Kaempfert And His Orchestra



instrumental






Back to content | Back to main menu