Poplar Tunes


Go to content

It's my way

COVERED BY ELVIS

It's My Way
all I can do is cry


recording date elvis: monday 17 february ( 1969 ) ; studio
first release:


originally by: Wayne Walker

recording year: 26 july 1956
originally written by: walker
catalognumber: 45 9735
label: abc paramount

Real name: Wayne Paul Walker
Born: December 13, 1925
Died: January 2, 1979
Country: United States




Wayne Walker recorded his own composition on 26 July 1956. It was released on ABC-Paramount 45-9735. Elvis sings just a line or two of the song (almost unrecognizable as such) at the start of his February set of American Studios sessions.


It's My Way
performed by:
wayne Walker

C:\Users\PC\Documents\website\Poplar tunes\Afbeeldingen\aaclick to play button.bmp
Error File Open Error





It's My Way
performed by:
Elvis Presley

C:\Users\PC\Documents\website\Poplar tunes\Afbeeldingen\aaclick to play button.bmp
Error File Open Error






C:\Users\PC\Documents\website\Poplar tunes\Afbeeldingen\Back button.jpg
Error File Open Error




Back to content | Back to main menu