Poplar Tunes


Go to content

Crying time

COVERED BY ELVIS

Cryin' Time
I've got a tiger by the tail


recording date elvis: thursday 16 july ( 1970 ) ; informal
first release: during a studio rehearsal in movie that's the way it is

originally by: Buck Owens


year: 1965
originally written by: owens
catalognumber: 5336
label: capitol records
comments: picture sleeve

Real name: Alvis Edgar Owens Jr.
Born: August 12, 1929
Died: March 25, 2006
Country: United States

C:\Users\PC\Pictures\buck owens.png
Error File Open Error


The B-side of Buck Owens' hit "I've Got A Tiger By The Tail," "Crying Time" is sung by Elvis during a studio rehearsal in the film "That's The Way It Is." The song has never been officially released.


Cryin' Time
performed by: Buck Owens

C:\Users\PC\Documents\website\Poplar tunes\Afbeeldingen\aaclick to play button.bmp
Error File Open Error








Crying Time
performed by: Elvis Presley

C:\Users\PC\Documents\website\Poplar tunes\Afbeeldingen\aaclick to play button.bmp
Error File Open Error





C:\Users\PC\Documents\website\Poplar tunes\Afbeeldingen\Back button.jpg
Error File Open Error



Back to content | Back to main menu